Kopfleiste überspringen

Arrival / Return Information

by bus or special bus

Here you will find the bus connections, as well as times, prices and return journeys at Nightrace 2020! 

ÖBB Postbus

You can buy your bus tickets:
ÖBB Postbus GmbH
VS Stainach
+43 3682 26100
www.postbus.at

Advice:

  • All stops on the lines will be served!
  • Groups (5 pers. or more) are requested to register by 26.01.2020 at kndnbrstnchpstbst
  • There is no entitlement to promotion. Transport shall be according to the number of seats available.

Line 1
Liezen - Irdning - Schladming

Outbound

Price in EUR


Place


Time

Outbound I Return


Simple

Liezen BBf

15:50

20.-

11.-

Weißenbach Dorfstr.

15:55

20.-

11.-

Wörschach Ort

16:02

18.-

10.-

Aigen Ort

16:10

16.-

9.-

Irdning Busbahnhof

16:18

16.-

9.-

St.Martin/Grimming

16:33

13.-

8.-

Tipschern

16:37

13.-

8.-

Lengdorf

16:40

12.-

7.-

Schladming

17:10




Line 2
Gröbming - Haus - Schladming

Outbound

Price in EUR


Place


Time


Time


Time

Outbound I Return


Simple

Gröbming Bbf.

-

-

16:25

12.-

7.-

Pruggern B 320

-

-

16:30

12.-

7.-

Assach Feuerwehr

16:00

17:05

-

10.-

6.-

Aich Grafenwirt

16:05

17:10

-

10.-

6.-

Aich B 320

-

-

16:37

10.-

6.-

Ruperting

-

-

16:40

10.-

6.-

Weißenbach/Haus

16:15

17:15

-

10.-

6.-

Haus/Ennstal Ort

16:25

17:25

16:45

10.-

6.-

Oberhaus Ort

16:30

17:30

16:50

9.-

5.-

Lehen

16:32

17:32

16:52

9.-

5.-

Schladming

16:42

17:42

17:02




Line 3
Bad Mitterndorf - Schladming

Departure

Price in EUR


Place


Time

Outbound & Return


Simple

Bad Mitterndorf Gr.Halle

15:40

20.-

11.-

Tauplitz Bahnhof

15:55

20.-

11.-

Stainach Hauptplatz

16:10

16.-

9.-

Trautenfels Ort

16:15

16.-

9.-

Niederöblarn Abzw.

16:25

13.-

8.-

Öblarn Bahnhof

16:33

13.-

8.-

Stein/Enns Ort

16:40

13.-

8.-

Moosheim Abzw.

16:45

13.-

8.-

Pruggern Ort

16:50

12.-

7.-

Haus im Ennstal Ort

17:00

10.-

6.-

Schladming

17:15




Return from Rathausplatz Schladming

Departure

Line

Time

Haus - Weißenbach - Gröbming
(if necessary to Öblarn-Niederöblarn)


22:30


23:30


00:30


01:30

Gröbming - Liezen
(St. Martin)


-


23:30


-


02:00

Gröbming - Öblarn - Bad Mitterndorf

-

-

00:00

02:30

RVB Bus & Travel

More information can be obtained from the:
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
8972 Ramsau am Dachstein

+43 3687 81870
myrrvbt

Price

Busticket simple - adult:

€ 5.-

Busticket simple - child:

€ 3.-

Advice:

  • Groups (15 pers. or more) are requested to register at: +43 3687 81870
  • From 16:00 hrs the WinterCard and the day and multi-day ski passes without ski equipment in the shuttle bus are not valid!
  • There is no entitlement to promotion. Transport shall be according to the number of seats available.

Line 1
Hirzegg – Vorberg - Schladming

Outbound


Place


Time


Time

Bartlbauer

16:00

19:00

Gsenger

16:01

19:01

Knaus

16:02

19:02

Dachsteinstraße

16:05

19:05

Schweiger

16:06

19:06

Ski Willy

16:08

19:08

Brückenhof

16:10

19:10

Langegasse

16:11

19:11

Haus Panorama

16:12

19:12

Alpenkrone

16:13

19:13

Wegkreuz

16:14

19:14

Gh. Stocker

16:15

19:15

Leutgab

16:16

19:16

Friener

16:17

19:16

Lührmann

16:17

19:17

Jager

16:17

19:17

Säge

16:18

19:18

Adlerhorst

16:20

19:20

Schladming Lendplatz

16:40

19:40


Line 2
Türlwandhütte – Ramsau Ort – Untere Leiten - Schladming

Outbound


Place


Time


Time

Türlwandhütte

15:50

18:50

Hotel Dachstein

15:52

18:52

Glösalm

15:53

18:53

Kreitseiler

16:12

19:12

Lärchenhof

16:13

19:13

Minzl

16:14

19:14

Ramsau Ort

16:15

19:15

Scheidl

16:16

19:16

Schrempfhof

16:17

19:17

Stierer

16:18

19:18

Ramsau Kulm

16:20

19:20

Heimat

16:21

19:21

Waldspecht

16:22

19:22

Deutlhauser

16:23

19:23

Luidold

16:24

19:24

Sonnenhügel

16:27

19:27

Schladming Lendplatz

16:40

19:40


Line 3
Rössing – Obere Leiten - Schladming

Outbound


Place


Time


Time

Lodenwalker

16:05

19:05

Rausch

16:08

19:08

Kalcher

16:09

19:09

Abzw. Feisterer

16:10

19:10

Berghof

16:13

19:13

Stierer

16:15

19:15

Almfrieden

16:22

19:22

Neuwirt

16:26

19:26

Feichtl

16:26

19:26

Sonnenhügel

16:27

19:27

Kielhuberhof

16:28

19:28

Schladming Lendplatz

16:40

19:40


Return from Lendplatz Schladming

Departure

Times

20:00*

21:30

22:00

22:30

23:00

23:30

00:00*

00:30

01:00

01:30

02:00*

03:00

04:00

 

* Rückfahrt bis Glösalm, Hotel Dachstein, Hotel Hunerkogel und Hotel Türlwandhütte


The Amadé ski pass and the Ramsauer WinterCard are not valid!

Planaibus

Groups of 15 people or more must register with Planaibus the day before by 5:00 p.m.
nstzltrbsplnt oder +43 3687 22042-140

Winterer - Rohrmoos - Schladming

Outbound

Price: Simple € 3.50 / Outbound & Return € 5.-

Place

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

TimeTime

Hochwurzen Fun-Jet, Winterer

15:15

16:15

17:05

-

18:50

19:40

-

--

Abzweigung Preuneggtal

15:16

16:16

17:07

-

18:53

19:43

-

--

Talstation Gipfelbahn Hochwurzen

15:20

16:20

17:10

17:40

18:55

19:45

20:10

22:3023:30

Schwaigerhof/Alpstegweg

15:22

16:22

17:12

17:42

18:58

19:48

20:13

22:3323:33

Rohrmoos Zentrum, Erlebniswelt

15:24

16:24

17:14

17:44

19:00

19:50

20:15

22:3523:35

Rohrmoos Dorf (Kreisverkehr)

15:25

16:25

17:15

17:45

19:01

19:51

20:16

22:3623:36

Schütterhof

15:27

16:27

17:17

17:47

19:03

19:53

20:18

22:3823:38

Götschlhof - Alpine

15:28

16:28

17:18

17:48

19:05

19:55

20:20

22:4023:40

Schladming - Lendplatz

15:30

16:30

17:20

17:50

19:07

19:57

20:22

22:4223:42

Return:

18:30

19:30

20:30

22:00

23:00






00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00






Fastenberg - Schladming

Price: Simple € 7.- / Outbound & Return € 10.-

Outbound

Place

Time

Planai - Mittelstation

16:15

Bus stop Jager

16:16

Bus stop Breiler

16:21

Bus stop Asinger / Poserhof

16:23

Return (if necessary to Planai Berg):

22:00


00:00


Untertal - Rohrmoos - Schladming

Outbound

Price: Simple € 3.50 / Outbound & Return € 5.-

Place

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Untertal Dorf

15:50

16:00

16:40

17:30

19:30

20:00

23:15

Ahornweg/Seiterhof

15:51

16:01

16:41

17:31

19:32

20:02

23:17

Rohmoos-Süd/Angerer

15:53

16:03

16:43

17:33

19:34

20:03

23:18

Rohrmoos Dorf (Kreisverkehr)

15:54

16:04

16:44

17:34

19:35

20:04

23:19

Schladming - Lendplatz

16:10

16:30

17:00

17:50

19:40

20:22

23:42

Return:

19:30

22:00

23:00

00:00





01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

 




Reiteralm Preuneggtal - Schladming

Price: Simple € 6.- / Outbound & Return € 10.-

Outbound

Place

Time

Almwelt Austria / Almdorf Reiteralm

16:30

Bankwirt

16:35

Raunerhof

16:37

Weitgasser / Heisshof

16:40

Return:

23:00

00:00

01:30


Forstau / Mandling / Gleiming / Pichl – Schladming

Outbound

Price in EUR


Place


Time

Outbound & Return


Simple

Löbenau Mooshöhe

16:10

12.-

7.-

Forstau Talstation Fageralm

16:15

10.-

6.-

Forstau Ort

16:16

10.-

6.-

Forstau Kainprecht Siedlung

16:18

10.-

6.-

Gleiming Brunner

16:20

10.-

6.-

Mandling Ort

16:30

10.-

6.-

Gleiming B320

16:32

9.-

5.-

Pichl B320

16:35

9.-

5.-

Schladming Lendplatz

16:45



Return:

22:30

00:00



Vorberg - Pichl - Schladming

Outbound

Price in EUR


Place


Time

Outbound & Return


Simple

Pension Arnika

16:21

10.-

7.-

Faslhof / Astlhof

16:22

10.-

7.-

Brandstätterhof

16:23

10.-

7.-

Hotel Steirerhof

16:25

10.-

7.-

Stoanerhof

16:27

10.-

7.-

Aignerhof

16:29

10.-

7.-

Pichlmayrgut / ehem. Gemeindeamt

16:30

10.-

7.-

Skischaukel Hochwurzen / Reiteralm

16:35

9.-

5.-

Schladming Lendplatz




Return:

22:00

23:30

01:00

Bus schedules are subject to change!

This website uses cookies. By using the website, you consent to the use of cookies.
Data Privacy Policy